Header Ads

FULL NOMINATION LIST OF KADUNA ENTERTAINMENT AWARDS(THEKEAAWARDS2017)




The KADUNA ENTERTAINMENT AWARDS(THEKEAAWARDS) 2017  had its nomination show last night at Afrinet event center Kaduna,the event was one of a night to remember as Kayyswaggz and DJ cinch bagged in 4 nominations respectively ,here is the full list of the nominees.


   MUSIC.
1. BEST RnB/POP ARTISTE
  Elvis Adeniyi
 Olamilekzy
 PSON
 Shawnwonder
  Alhajazeena
Badman caesar
  RapzyRita
  blizzi
  Boman
Karim Breezy


2. BEST RAP ARTISTE
  IBI
 Elaidrix
Bbk goerge
  Ab1
 Kel cypha
Nifty Breezy
  Kayyswaggz
  DIA
V'zar
 Elblash



3. ARTISTE OF THE YEAR
KAYYSWAGGS
  YUNGMILLZ
ALHAJA ZEENA
  MARVELLOUS
  DJ CINCH
  DJ AB
  IBI
 KUSHEE
  DIA
 UMAR M SHERIFF

4. BEST INDEGENIOUS ARTISTE
  Laice
DJ Cinch 
  Miz dee
  payne
 Maimartaba
  Don p
Aimskid
  Femex
           



5. BEST COLLABORATION
 Aimskid ft. Dj A.B x Kheengz – ABASU
jabbs, distrikt matters and payne - Fussin
  Dj Cinch-Kd boy for life ft Ibi,Dia and BBK
 Sarkin Kaduna by King Sniffy ft Boc and Genesis
  Kada Naija- One Kaduna ft Kd all Stars (Penny, Clare Jabesh, Bbk, Freddy, DJ cinch, Kollabo, Oluwanatty, Giwa Farida
  Lawbone ft Henzee –me and you
 My world by Rockbaze  Ft  Pherowshuz and Dandy Pama

6. NEXT RATED
  Atica
Mckenzy
  payne
 Jonny WONDER
  Miz dee
  Mr Dek
 Karim Breezy
  Boman
Kashkudi
Grammyboi




7. GOSPEL ARTISTE OF THE YEAR
 Peniel Victory Silas
  Jay Mun
  eff-ell
  Mr Damz
 Nancee Kyong
  Newbrid
Mista G Yakubu
8. BEST MUSIC VIDEO /DIRECTOR
von jay ft nifty breezy- kudi na kawai
Aimskied ft. Dj A.B x Kheengz - ABASU Video
  kayyswaggs –she said it
  kayyswaggz –she gat me
  Nobody by Wax J
My world by Rockbaze ft Pherowshuz and Dandy Pama
  Alhamdulilah By IBI

9. BEST MUSIC PRODUCER
JESSE BEATZ
  MILEZK9 X
  SUKEEZ
BURNING SOUNDZ
  DJ CINCH
  METRO
 STEVE JAZZ
  HK

10. AREWA ARTISTE OF THE YEAR
 RUBY GYANG 
  BOC
 DR SMITH
  MORELL
  CLASSIQ
  DIJA
 AY FASHION
  DeEZELl

MOVIES
11. BEST ACTOR OF THE YEAR (MALE)
Vincent Opurum
  Ujams Cbriel
 Ibrahim Daddy
  Abbsass Abbass
Zaharadeen Sani

12. BEST ACTOR OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)
  Lucy Ameh
  Ella Avong
Khalisa Mohammed
Beatrice Auta Williams
  Hadiza Aliyu Gabon
  Amina Amar
  Umah shehu

13. BEST FILM DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR
  Toka Mcbaro
Falalu daurayi
 Alfa zazi
Shola Adekola

14. BEST DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY
 Castro T.I Jacob
  Boka
Lawandi U. wash
  Don j
Sani 2sb
 Femi coker 
  Joe Peters

15. BEST SCRIPT WRITER
 Salamatu Bargo
  Jamil Nafsi
 Reuben Robert
Jibril Abdullahi


16. BEST SHORT FILM
 Bai dadai da mutuwa ba - Abduljabal A. Ahmed
  Alone – Justine Thomas Ochuko
Child trafficking – Abdulahi Ahmed 
  Psychotic – Justine Thomas ochuko
  Arewa Love story – Dan London
  Recession by John Ayok

17. BEST FILM/TV SERIES OF THE YEAR
  Rariya – Rahama Sadau
Kada river – Toka McBaro
Ehn? Osi gini – Onyeama nwodo
  Abu Hassan – Zaharadeen Sani
 Stream in the desert – Shola Adekola
  What is love By Abia Green

18. BEST PRODUCER
  Shola Adekola  
  Rahama Sadau
Zaharadeen Sani
  Uzee Concept
 Falalu daurayi





MEDIA
19. OAP OF THE YEAR (MALE)
  Tunji (liberty)
 Bege Dauda  (invicta)
Wonder man(ray power)
Linus Emmanuel (invicta)
  Jakes Tudu (liberty)
  Stitches (ksmc)
Emmanuel Shuaibu (invicta)
  AI cool (ksmc)
 Murpheus Rhymz (liberty)

20. OAP OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)
  Dashen Usman (invicta)
Rose Yusuf (liberty radio)
 Joy Uyo Adejo(JUA) (invicta)
  Ella talks (kasu fm)
 Jedidah Jade John (invicta)
  Steph kwis(Raypower)
  Sim Emmanuel (abu fm)
  Zeaty (liberty Radio)
 Sarah Rainbow Osanga (Invicta)

21.BEST ENTERTAINMENT RADIO PROGRAM
  LiteUp Arewa (liberty)
  Stardust (liberty)
 Lunchbox (kasu fm)
  Graffiti (liberty)
Croccity top 20 (ray power)
  Spot on (invicta)
Tractback (invicta)

22. BEST RADIO PROGRAME (SPORTS)
 Sport ride (liberty )
Sportylicious (invicta)
  Popular side (Brilla )

23. BEST ENTERTAINMENT BLOG
  olaf.com.ng        
spellsmedia.com           
  zioniteblog.com
  kadanaija.com
  seepmuzik.com
 Zionadebisi.com
arewaconnect24.com
 www.krockcitydegreez.com
  www.exclusives.com.ng
  www.bestxplorer.com
 www.madeinkrockcity.com
  www.judithcaleb.com 

OTHER
24. BEST COMEDIAN
  Dan London
 Dabbason sylvanus(kaptin Sylva Dee)
  Ola D
Anointed talker
  Mc Parrot 

25. BEST DJ
 DJ Femfad
  DJ Benzee
  DJ Eva
DJ White
 DJ Teeflamez
  DJ Dammy

26. BEST FASHION HOUSE
Gbaski Nation
  House Of Kaya
hafmardesignsbysusu
  Badasky
 Mummy's Fashion
  MMK (Me And My Kaftan)
  House Of Bobi
  MagVoile
Jaymeelah Designs
Xchafes Collectibles
  3reecrepublic
  Gina's Clothing
  Sahara Fashion
Rik Fashion House

27. BEST MODEL (MALE)
  sunday akut
David Andrew
  Francis mona
 Francis Daviez
  Victor Jabari
Michael Adesewo
  Michael Opawoyi 

28. BEST MODEL (FEMALE)
  Phina
 Gracious Timmac
  Joy Joshua
Ntyak bibi bisan
  Tiamari woods
  Angel Dominic
  Peninna Joshua
  Hadassah IlIya
 Blessing Bajeh ashio

No comments:

Powered by Blogger.